Corvetto Modern Apartment - Steps From M3 Corvetto

  • 66 m²

The spacious 66 m² Corvetto Modern Apartment - Steps From M3 Corvetto Milan is located approximately 6 km from Milan Porta Garibaldi train station and merely 7 minutes' walk from San Michele Arcangelo e Santa Rita Church. Guests can use Wi-Fi for either business or leisure reasons.

Corvetto Modern Apartment - Steps From M3 Corvetto includes a sitting area, a kitchen, and a living room with an air conditioner for utmost comfort. For added convenience, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are available at the property. Furthermore, you can enjoy a hairdryer and towels provided in the bathroom.

With self-catering amenities like a mini-kitchen, this apartment also boasts a dining area where guests can relax and indulge in their meals.

The Royal Palace of Milan is in the immediate vicinity of the apartment, while Mercato Via Mompiani is nestled at the distance of a mere 400 metres away. Corvetto Modern Apartment - Steps From M3 Corvetto has a convenient location within easy reach of Corvetto metro station. The apartment is around 10 minutes' drive from Duomo di Milano Cathedral. Guests can also take a bus at Via Polesine - Piazzale Ferrara bus station, set 200 metres away, to explore the rest of Milan.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Corvetto Modern Apartment - Steps From M3 Corvetto Milan
Clodi
Mobile-only price

Clodi

141 m from property
USD 109 USD 98
per night
Orea Spiti - The Urbanite
Mobile-only price

Orea Spiti - The Urbanite

7.5
Good 23 reviews
228 m from property
USD 63 USD 57
per night
Corso Lodi - Prada, Comfort Suite In Milan
Mobile-only price

Corso Lodi - Prada, Comfort Suite In Milan

8.8
Fabulous 10 reviews
875 m from property

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid shuttle service

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number015146-LNI-12180,IT015146C2LT7SD77B
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Corvetto Modern Apartment - Steps From M3 Corvetto located?
      Corvetto Modern Apartment - Steps From M3 Corvetto is set in the Ripamonti Corvetto district of Milan, around 10 minutes' walk from Monumento a Cristo Benedicente.
    • What attractions are close to Corvetto Modern Apartment - Steps From M3 Corvetto?
      Make sure to visit Monumento a Cristo Benedicente (800 m) and the cathedral Duomo di Milano Church, located 3.5 km from Corvetto Modern Apartment - Steps From M3 Corvetto, while staying at Milan.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Corvetto Modern Apartment - Steps From M3 Corvetto?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the seafood restaurant called Break Time offering Italian cuisine located within 5 minutes' walk of Corvetto Modern Apartment - Steps From M3 Corvetto or opt for Fermati Qui where they can savor Italian dishes set 450 meters away.
    • Does Corvetto Modern Apartment - Steps From M3 Corvetto accommodate pets?
      Corvetto Modern Apartment - Steps From M3 Corvetto is not pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in Corvetto Modern Apartment - Steps From M3 Corvetto?
      At Corvetto Modern Apartment - Steps From M3 Corvetto, guests will be able to make use of a kitchen along with a refrigerator.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Corvetto Modern Apartment - Steps From M3 Corvetto Milan

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close